1 dB Attenuator

1 dB Attenuator

OverviewQuick Details Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Brand Name:YuhuiModel Number:YH-1033A-SCIApplications:FTTHAttenuation Range:1 ~ 30 dBFixed Attenuation Value:1 2 3 5 7 8 10 15 20 25 30 dBWavelength:1310nm/1550nmType:Male female & AdapterConnector Type:SC FC LC ST MUCertification:I......

Send Inquiry

Product Description

Overview


Quick Details


Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:Yuhui
Model Number:YH-1033A-SC
IApplications:FTTH
Attenuation Range:1 ~ 30 dB
Fixed Attenuation Value:1 2 3 5 7 8 10 15 20 25 30 dB
Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm Type:Male female & Adapter
Connector Type:SC FC LC ST MU
Certification:ISO9001




Application

1)Low insertion loss Deviation
2)Fiber Optic Communication Systems
3)Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types
4)adaptor type fixed Attenuator
5)Local Area Networks(LANs)

 
Feature

1)Bellcore Compliant
2)Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
3)Durability (well over 100mw)
4)Simple and Reliable structure


Specification

Operation wavelength
1310nm or 1550nm
Attenuation Range
1 to 30 db
Fixed Attenuation Value
1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20db or optional
Return Loss
≥ 50 db (PC)
≥ 60 db (APC)
Polarization Dependent loss
≤ 0.2db
Maximum optical Input power
200mW
Operating Temp Range
-40 to + 80 degree
Humidity Range
+/-0.2db change in 10% to 90% relaltive Humidity range
Vibration
≤0.1db change between 10Hz to 55Hz
Drop
+/-0.2db after 8 drops(3 axes) from 1.8meters onto a hard surface


Order Options

Connector Type
Typical attenuation Value
Wavelength
FC-FC
SC-SC
SC-FC
SC-ST
LC-LC
1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20db or optional
1310nm or
1550nm

Hot Tags: 1 dB Attenuator, China 1 dB Attenuator, 1 dB Attenuator factory, 1 dB Attenuator manufacturers, 1 dB Attenuator suppliers, 1 dB Attenuator price, buy 1 dB Attenuator, customised 1 dB Attenuator

Product Tag

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
验证码,看不清楚?请点击刷新验证码