24 Core Fiber Patch Panel

24 Core Fiber Patch Panel

OverviewQuick Details Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Brand Name:YuhuiModel Number:YH-1004Item name:24 port SC/FC/ST/LC rack mount siecor fiber optic patch panelMaterial:cold-rolled steel Adaptor:SC/FC/LCCapacity:24/48 coreDimensions:W:19"x H: 1U x D: 300mmweight(kg):4.5kgIP Grade:IP6......

Send Inquiry

Product Description

Overview


Quick Details


Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:Yuhui
Model Number:YH-1004
Item name:24 port SC/FC/ST/LC rack mount siecor fiber optic patch panel
Material:cold-rolled steel
Adaptor:SC/FC/LC
Capacity:24/48 core
Dimensions:W:19"x H: 1U x D: 300mm
weight(kg):4.5kg
IP Grade:IP65
Color:gray or black
Packing:1pcs/box
Certificate:ISO9001




Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details   1pcs/inner box
                          5pcs/carton.
Delivery Time        within 10days


24 Core Fiber Patch Panel  24 core ODF


Product Description


 

Specifications


1. Environment temperature:-25℃~+45℃
2. Relative humidity:≤85%(30℃)
3. Atmosphere pressure:70~106KPa
4. Insulated Resistance:≥2×10MΩ/500V(DC)
5. Intensity≤15KV(DC)/1minno spark-over and no flying arc
6. Fiber bending radium guaranteed more than 40mm:≥40mm
7. Material: Cold rolled steel
8. High quality finish,without sharp edges.
9. With changeable panel for duplex or simplex adapter,easily combination with your real application.
 
Adoptable adapter types: FC, SC,LC/Duplex.

 
Description:

19 Inch Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel
The removable front panels chassis is a 19 inch 1U sliding panel in two parts: one sliding chassis and one front panel, which receives the optical adaptors. The flexibility of its two piece construction allows you to maintain a stock of the chassis and then attach a suitable front panel as required.

Technical Specifications:
The cabinet has good performance of sealing with a protection level of IP65.

The cabinet is equipped with theft-proof lock, safety and reliability with good vandal-resistant function. The cabinet has flexible cable inlet and outlet structure and internal connecting structure. All operations are fully done at front.

Earth mode: the cabinet has two earth systems, one is protection earth by way of connecting the cable reinforcement with ground, and another is cabinet housing earth. The two earth systems are not connected with each other. They are separately connected with the ground of machinery house with their own earth wire.

It is applicable to ribbon and common cable. The door of the cabinet can be equipped either only at front or both at front and back. There is adequate space for fiber distribution and storage, as well as enough fiber winding trays. Hanging hooks, which are convenient for user to operate.

The direct splice area is specially equipped in the inside of the cabinet; the cables at two ends are connected in the direct splice area.


Protection grade: IP65
Standard working wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm. 150nm

Pressurization: there is no breakdown or flashover when pressurization≥3000V (DC)/1 min between the metal work piece of the cabinet and earth device.

Insulation resistance: the insulation resistance between the metal work piece of the cabinet and earth device. ≥2x10MΩ/500V(DC)

Each surface of the C can be bear bear a vertical pressure>980N. The outermost part of the door can be bear a vertical pressure>200N when the door is open.

The fixing position of cable can be bear can be bear an axial tensile force 1000N,as well as three times of recyclable torsion of ±90°

The curvature radius>40mm

 
Dimensions and Capacities:




 

Packaging & Shipping


BAG
BOX
CARTON
1pcs
1pcs/box with sticke
5boxes/carton

Specifications :


Material
Cold rolled steel for the box,ABS for the tray
Operating Temperature
-40°C~+60°C
Relative Humidity
<95%(+40°C)
Insulated resistance
≥2x10MΩ/500V(DC)
Dimension
19"x 1U
Module Slots
1/2/3/4/5/6pieces 12 core splicing tray
Capacity
24core (12core,24core,48core,72core,96core,144core is available)
Installation Method (in overstriking )
Floor Standing / wall mounted / pole mounted / rack mounted / corridor mounted / mounted in cabinet

 
Our Services

 
LOGO
Yuhui Logo or MEET YOUR REQUIRMENT
Samples
Provide in 3 days
Quality Guarantee
5 years
After sales Service
Provide professional & fast service if you have problem


 

 
Hot Tags: 24 Core Fiber Patch Panel, China 24 Core Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Core Fiber Patch Panel factory, 24 Core Fiber Patch Panel manufacturers, 24 Core Fiber Patch Panel suppliers, 24 Core Fiber Patch Panel price, buy 24 Core Fiber Patch Panel, customised 24 Core Fiber Patch Panel

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
验证码,看不清楚?请点击刷新验证码