FC Adapter

FC Adapter

OverviewQuick Details Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Brand Name:YuhuiModel Number:YH-1032-FC/PCIItem name:FC/APC adaptorfCapacity:1 coreInsertion loss:≤0.20 dbTemperature:-40 to +75 ℃Color:blue or as your wishPacking:50pcs/blisterDetailed Product DescriptionSC Fiber Optic Adapter Quick D......

Send Inquiry

Product Description

Overview


Quick Details


Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:Yuhui
Model Number:YH-1032-FC/PC
IItem name:FC/APC adaptor
fCapacity:1 core
Insertion loss:≤0.20 db
Temperature:-40 to +75 ℃ Color:blue or as your wish
Packing:50pcs/blister


Detailed Product Description

SC Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Quick Detail:

1. Connector Type: sc adaptor, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test
2. S: Simplex   D:Duplex
3. Structure:Square Separate/Square Seamless/D type
5. Sleeve: Zirconia, Bronze
6. Polishing Grade: PC(SM with blue color), APC(SM with green color,MM with beige)
7. Fiber type: SM(9/125um), MM(62.5/12um).

 


 

 



 
Description:

Fiber Optic Adapter

Yuhui has a complete series of fiber optics interconnect products include pigtail,adapter,patch cords, using for CATV,telecommunication networks,test equipment,metro and local area networks. Optical fiber pigtail is something like a half patch cord to make connection between optical fiber and fiber adapters or connection between transmission equipments and ODF.

The pigtail with one active optical adapter while the patch cord with two active connectors. There are many different interfaces which require different adapters.They all with low insertion loss and back reflection loss.Production under

FC (short for Ferrule connector), with a metal sleeve to strengthen its external side, the fastening mean is turnbuckle. The advantage for FC connector is easy function, operation and manufacture. Mainly used on patch panels.

SC the structure of pin and plastic housing is same with FC, the fastening mean is plug-in latch, no need to revolve. The advantage for ST connector is low cost, easy operation with small insertion lost and high compressive strength.ST With fastening mean is plug-in type ,the core of ST is outside while the core of SC is inside. For connection of 10Base-F is usually with ST but for 100Base-FX is usually with SC.
LC With RJ module function for easy operation, the size is a half of SC type.

MT-RJ Its latch-up structure is same with RJ-45 type Lan connectors. In order to connect to the optical transceiver facilitate, the end face is desired as double core optical fiber.

 

Applications:

Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN
High speed Enterprise servers
Multiplexers,switches and routers
Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment
Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX
Switching Equipment



Specifications :

 

Type
Singlemode/PC
Singlemode/APC
Multimode/PC
Insertion Loss
≤0.2 dB
≤0.2 dB
≤0.3dB
Plug and unplug force(g/f)
200-600
Durability plug and unplug
1000times
Operation Tempreture
-40℃ to +75℃
Material
ABS/PBT,Ceramic (Zirconia),Phosphor Bronze alignment sleeves

Packaging
Selling Units:     Single item
Single package size:      30X30X30 cm
Single gross weight:     4.0 KG
Package Type:     50pcs/blister



Hot Tags: FC Adapter, China FC Adapter, FC Adapter factory, FC Adapter manufacturers, FC Adapter suppliers, FC Adapter price, buy FC Adapter, customised FC Adapter

Product Tag

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
验证码,看不清楚?请点击刷新验证码