Fiber Optic Splice Tray

Fiber Optic Splice Tray

OverviewQuick Details Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Brand Name:YuhuiModel Number:YH-1025Item name:Stackable fiber optic splicing trayMaterial:cold-rolled steelAdaptor:Duplex SC/LC/FC/SCCapacity:12/24coreDimensions:noneweight(kg):0.1~20KGTemperature:-40°C~+60°CIP Grade:IP65Color......

Send Inquiry

Product Description

Overview


Quick Details


Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:Yuhui
Model Number:YH-1025

Item name:Stackable fiber optic splicing tray
Material:cold-rolled steel
Adaptor:Duplex SC/LC/FC/SC

Capacity:12/24core Dimensions:none
weight(kg):0.1~20KG

Temperature:-40°C~+60°C
IP Grade:IP65
Color:gray or black

Packing:1pcs/box





Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details   As you wish


12/24 core Stackable fiber optic splice tray


Product Description


1. 6core,12core or 24 core
2. crooked sleeve slot, well fixed
3. removerable splice module
4. ABS plastic
5. color optioal
6. ISO 9001:2008 Certified


Specifications


1. Environment temperature:-25℃~+45℃
2. Relative humidity:≤85%(30℃)
3. Atmosphere pressure:70~106KPa
4. Insulated Resistance:≥2×10MΩ/500V(DC)
5. Intensity≤15KV(DC)/1minno spark-over and no flying arc
6. Fiber bending radium guaranteed more than 40mm:≥40mm
7. Material: Cold rolled steel
8. High quality finish,without sharp edges.
9. With changeable panel for duplex or simplex adapter,easily combination with your real application.
 

Adoptable adapter types: FC, SC,LC/Duplex.


Description:

fiber optic splice tray is desired for optic fiber management, to provide a location for storage and protection to the fiber optical cable and splices, easy for installation,termination and movement.
The splice tray expands fiber splice capabilities as well as provides the splicing location for fiber optic cables.The fiber guild route supports a good protection when we place the balance fibers in good band ratio.
Use for single-mode or multimode fiber
Durable injection-molded plastic trays and covers
Center holes for mounting of the tray
12-fiber and 24-fiber splice trays are available in Wall Mounted enclosures & splice closures

 
Technical Specifications:

The cabinet has good performance of sealing with a protection level of IP65.
The cabinet is equipped with theft-proof lock, safety and reliability with good vandal-resistant function. The cabinet has flexible cable inlet and outlet structure and internal connecting structure. All operations are fully done at front.
Earth mode: the cabinet has two earth systems, one is protection earth by way of connecting the cable reinforcement with ground, and another is cabinet housing earth. The two earth systems are not connected with each other. They are separately connected with the ground of machinery house with their own earth wire.
It is applicable to ribbon and common cable. The door of the cabinet can be equipped either only at front or both at front and back. There is adequate space for fiber distribution and storage, as well as enough fiber winding trays. Hanging hooks, which are convenient for user to operate.
The direct splice area is specially equipped in the inside of the cabinet; the cables at two ends are connected in the direct splice area.


Protection grade: IP65
Standard working wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm. 150nm
Pressurization: there is no breakdown or flashover when pressurization≥3000V (DC)/1 min between the metal work piece of the cabinet and earth device.
Insulation resistance: the insulation resistance between the metal work piece of the cabinet and earth device. ≥2x10MΩ/500V(DC)
Each surface of the C can be bear bear a vertical pressure>980N. The outermost part of the door can be bear a vertical pressure>200N when the door is open.
The fixing position of cable can be bear can be bear an axial tensile force 1000N,as well as three times of recyclable torsion of ±90°
The curvature radius>40mm

 
Dimensions and Capacities:




Packaging & Shipping

BAG
BOX
CARTON
1pcs
10pcs
200pcs



Specifications :

Material
ABS/PC
Capacity
12core/piece,24core/piece
Cover
Transparent cover or not.
Color
Grey,Black,White


Model/Single Fiber(mm)
plice Protection Sleeves (After Shrinkitng)
Fusion Tubing
Steel Rod

Outer Diameter (±0.2)
Length (±1)
Inner Diameter (±0.1)
Length (±1)
Outer Diameter (±0.1)
Length (±1)
YH-1037-1-61
3.0
61
1.5
61
1.5
55
YH-1037-1-45
3.0
45
1.5
45
1.5
40
YH-1037-1-40
3.0
40
1.5
40
1.5
35
YH-1037-1-25
3.0
25
1.5
25
1.5
20
YH-1037-2-60
3.0
60
3.6
60
1
55
YH-1037-2-45
3.0
45
3.6
45
1
41


Our Services

LOGO
No LOGO
Samples
Provide in 3 days
Quality Guarantee
5 years
After sales Service
Provide professional & fast service if you have problem








Hot Tags: Fiber Optic Splice Tray, China Fiber Optic Splice Tray, Fiber Optic Splice Tray factory, Fiber Optic Splice Tray manufacturers, Fiber Optic Splice Tray suppliers, Fiber Optic Splice Tray price, buy Fiber Optic Splice Tray, customised Fiber Optic Splice Tray

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
验证码,看不清楚?请点击刷新验证码