MPO Connector Cleaner

MPO Connector Cleaner

OverviewQuick DetailsPlace of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Brand Name:YuhuiModel Number:YH-C9026Name:Cleaning pen for MPO connectorsweigth:70gColor:blue or whiteType:MPO/MTP, male & femaleConnector type:MPOPackage:1pcs/boxCertification:ISO9001Packaging & DeliveryPackaging Details 1pcs......

Send Inquiry

Product Description

Overview

Quick Details

Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:Yuhui
Model Number:YH-C9026
Name:Cleaning pen for MPO connectors
weigth:70g
Color:blue or white
Type:MPO/MTP, male & female
Connector type:MPO
Package:1pcs/box
Certification:ISO9001


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details    1pcs/box     

                           100pcs/carton

Delivery Time  15days

Fiber optic adaptor cleaning pen for MPO/MTP

Descriptions:

The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of
MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of
alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner
is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters.

Details:

Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils.
Intermateability with FOCIS-5 (MPO).
Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins.
Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter.
Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters.
Easy one-handed operation.
Up to 500 cleanings.

  Application:

• Clean multimode and single-mode
(angled) MPO connectors
• Clean MPO connectors in adapter
• Clean exposed MPO ferrules
• Great addition to cleaning kits

 Fiber Optic Cleaner/one click cleaner/optical fiber cleaning pen for MPO/MTP

 

 

 Fiber Optic Cleaner/one click cleaner/optical fiber cleaning pen for MPO/MTP
Hot Tags: MPO Connector Cleaner, China MPO Connector Cleaner, MPO Connector Cleaner factory, MPO Connector Cleaner manufacturers, MPO Connector Cleaner suppliers, MPO Connector Cleaner price, buy MPO Connector Cleaner, customised MPO Connector Cleaner

Product Tag

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
验证码,看不清楚?请点击刷新验证码