MPO Patch Cord

MPO Patch Cord

OverviewQuick Details Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Brand Name:YuhuiModel Number:YH-MPO-002Material:Cold rolled steelfiber:single mode fiber connectorCapacity:54 port (54&108 core)Function:for LC/FC/SC-MPO cableEnvironment:rack mount typeIP level:45Colour:black or greyPackaging &......

Send Inquiry

Product Description

Overview


Quick Details


Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:Yuhui
Model Number:YH-MPO-002
Material:Cold rolled steel
fiber:single mode fiber connector
Capacity:54 port (54&108 core)
Function:for LC/FC/SC-MPO cable Environment:rack mount type
IP level:45
Colour:black or grey


Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details   as you wish
Delivery Time        10days

1U 19" MPO/MTP ODF, fiber optic patch panel, MPO terminal box, rack mount type


Quick Detail:


1. Contain 3 pcs of MPO box, each box is  6x3=18port. total 54port
2. Material:Cold rolled steel
3. Drawer type, rack mount type
4. For 54 core LC-MPO, FC-MPO,SC-MPO,ST-MPO. or 108core Duplex LC-MPO, because the face plate can be changed.

5.


Real Shot in our workshop



19 Inch Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel

The removable front panels chassis is a 19 inch 1U sliding panel in two parts: one sliding chassis and one front panel, which receives the optical adaptors. The flexibility of its two piece construction allows you to maintain a stock of the chassis and then attach a suitable front panel as required.

 

SPECIFICATIONS:
1. Environment temperature:-25℃~+45℃
2. Relative humidity:≤85%(30℃)
3. Atmosphere pressure:70~106KPa
4. Insulated Resistance:≥2×10MΩ/500V(DC)
5. Intensity≤15KV(DC)/1minno spark-over and no flying arc
6. Fiber bending radium guaranteed more than 40mm:≥40mm
7. Material: Cold rolled steel
8. High quality finish,without sharp edges.
9. With changeable panel for duplex or simplex adapter,easily combination with your real application.
 

Adoptable adapter types: FC, SC,LC/Duplex.

Applications:

    FTTx, FTTH, FTTB, FTTO, Telecom network, CATV.Provide fusion and storage appliance for optical cables,for indoor fiber optic cable distribution.





Hot Tags: MPO Patch Cord, China MPO Patch Cord, MPO Patch Cord factory, MPO Patch Cord manufacturers, MPO Patch Cord suppliers, MPO Patch Cord price, buy MPO Patch Cord, customised MPO Patch Cord

Product Tag

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
验证码,看不清楚?请点击刷新验证码