ST Cable

ST Cable

OverviewQuick Details Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Brand Name:YuhuiModel Number: YH-1035-STType:STProduct Name:ST patch cordLenght:3 mCapacity:1 CORESM:Single modeColor:yellowOperating temperature:-40℃ to +80℃Package:1pcs/bagPackaging & Delivery Packaging Details 1pcs/bagDelivery T......

Send Inquiry

Product Description

Overview


Quick Details


Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:Yuhui
Model Number: YH-1035-ST
Type:ST
Product Name:ST patch cord
Lenght:3 m
Capacity:1 CORE SM:Single mode
Color:yellow
Operating temperature:-40℃ to +80℃
Package:1pcs/bag


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details  1pcs/bag
Delivery Time       in stock



9/125 Singlemode LC Optical Fiber Patch Cords DP SM LC-LC


Quick Detail:


1. patch cord, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test
2. S: Simplex D:Duplex
3. SM: Single Mode 9/125 Yellow jacket; MM: Multimode patch cable 50/125 and 62.5/125 Orange jacket,PVC & LSZH cable jacket.
4. Diameter of cable :0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
5. Polishing:APC or PC  patch cord
6. Connector type: LC (matched or mixed connector FC/LC/SC/ ST/MTRJ/ MU/ E2000 for option)
7. Length:1M 1.5M 3M 5M…….



Description:


9/125 Singlemode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: FC-FC,SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-ST,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ

50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: LC-ST,SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ

62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available:  SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ,SC-SC

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables.Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords:single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords.Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.


Fiber optic patch cord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network ,they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types.The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types,for example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord because this cable is with FC fiber optic connectors.There are also E2000 fiber optic patch cord, SC fiber optic patch cord,ST fiber optic patch cord, LC fiber optic jumper, MU fiber optic jumper,MTRJ fiber optic jumper, SMA fiber optic jumper, MPO fiber patch cable,DIN fiber patch cable, FDDI fiber patch cable, etc; there are PC,UPC,APC type fiber patch cord,they are different because of the polish of fiber connectors.


Fiber optic patch cord are with various kinds of cables, PVC, Riser,Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, LSZH (LSOH), 10 Gig Aqua, there are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic patch cord and multi fiber cable assemblies,and there are ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable assemblies.Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2mm,or 3mm.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly,transmit and receive legs of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly.A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable,finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the center of cable for quality and traceability purpose.

 
Applications:

 
Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN
High speed Enterprise servers
Multiplexers,switches and routers
Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment
Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX
Switching Equipment

 

Specifications :


Type
Singlemode/PC
Singlemode/APC
Multimode/PC
Insertion Loss
≤0.2 dB
≤0.2 dB
≥0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥35dB
Exchangeability
≤0.2 dB
≤0.2 dB
≥0.2dB
Operation Tempreture
-40℃ to +80℃
-40℃ to +80℃
-40℃ to +80℃
Matched Connector or Mixed Connector for each patch leads is on your real requi



Hot Tags: ST Cable, China ST Cable, ST Cable factory, ST Cable manufacturers, ST Cable suppliers, ST Cable price, buy ST Cable, customised ST Cable

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
验证码,看不清楚?请点击刷新验证码